Skip to main content

Deep Sea Claustrophobia

Deep Sea Claustrophobia Game Cover

Platforms

Windows
Deep Sea Claustrophobia Game Cover

About Deep Sea Claustrophobia

Deep Sea Claustrophobia is a single player survival simulation game with horror and mystery themes. It was developed by theaaronstory and was released on May 20, 2025.

Project is closed (30.08.2025).Free demo included below! Description:   "Experience the dark side of surviving, the anxiety, the chaos and the unknown in this journey of the psychological, set inside a cramped submarine, deep beneath the surface, haunted by the Enemy and the Mysterious Sea. Freedom is not a choice, it is a right!," A short and unusual psychological horror game for the …

Skip Games Like Deep Sea Claustrophobia

Games Like Deep Sea Claustrophobia

Looking for games like Deep Sea Claustrophobia? Here are top survival simulation recommendations with a horror and mystery focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with Starship Theory, Salt or Aquatico.

Starship Theory Image
Games like Starship Theory
Salt Image
Games like Salt
Aquatico Image
Games like Aquatico
Darkout Image
Games like Darkout
We Need To Go Deeper Image
Games like We Need To Go Deeper
Card Survival: Fantasy Forest Image
Games like Card Survival: Fantasy Forest
Jump Space Image
Games like Jump Space
Infection Free Zone – Prologue Image
Games like Infection Free Zone – Prologue
Soul Axiom Image
Games like Soul Axiom
Arid Image
Games like Arid
Skip Game Offers

Buy Deep Sea Claustrophobia

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Deep Sea Claustrophobia is a survival simulation game with horror and mystery themes. Common tags for Deep Sea Claustrophobia include indie, psychological, atmospheric, psychological horror, roguelike and others.

Deep Sea Claustrophobia is available on Windows.

Deep Sea Claustrophobia was released on May 20, 2025.

Deep Sea Claustrophobia was developed by theaaronstory.

Deep Sea Claustrophobia is a single player game.

Similar games include Starship Theory, Salt, Aquatico, Darkout, We Need To Go Deeper and others.