Skip to main content

Climb or Meow

Climb or Meow Game Cover

Platforms

PCWindows
Climb or Meow Game Cover

About Climb or Meow

Climb or Meow is a single player and multiplayer casual platformer game with a comedy theme.

Climb, fall, meow, repeat! Team up as tiny cats in a giant house full of magic, with a unique twist - every fall becomes a mini rescue adventure! Leap across magical platforms to save your stranded friend, unlock cute cosmetics, and brave the climb together. Every fall is a rescue adventure. Missed a jump? Hang in there - literally! A fallen cat freezes in mid-air, and a new trail of magical pla…

Skip Games Like Climb or Meow

Games Like Climb or Meow

Looking for games like Climb or Meow? Here are top casual platformer recommendations with a comedy focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with Lucky Newt, Climber Toys: Together or Hello Kitty Island Adventure.

Skip Game Offers

Buy Climb or Meow

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Climb or Meow is a casual platformer game with comedy theme. Common tags for Climb or Meow include 3D, precision platformer, cats, emotional, family friendly and others.

Climb or Meow is available on PC and Windows.

Climb or Meow was developed by Orbital Fox Games.

Climb or Meow is a single player game with multiplayer and local co-op support.

Similar games include Lucky Newt, Climber Toys: Together, Hello Kitty Island Adventure, POPUCOM, MQ: Rise Above and others.