Skip to main content

Chinese Dinner Gathering

Chinese Dinner Gathering Game Cover

Platforms

PCWindows
Chinese Dinner Gathering Game Cover

About Chinese Dinner Gathering

Chinese Dinner Gathering is a single player tactical management game.

Banquet SimulatorWe’ve fused a card game with the Chinese art of banquet politics to create the ultimate dinner-table experience. Build your own deck, meet dozens of wildly different NPCs, and rewrite the rules of Chinese dining etiquette with every round of baijiu. Key Features • No Two Tables Alike: Procedurally generated guests, seating orders, dishes, and surprise events ensure every banquet …

Skip Games Like Chinese Dinner Gathering

Games Like Chinese Dinner Gathering

Looking for games like Chinese Dinner Gathering? Here are top tactical management recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with The Last Hand, Mad Dice or Animal Cafe.

Skip Game Offers

Buy Chinese Dinner Gathering

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Chinese Dinner Gathering is a tactical management game. Common tags for Chinese Dinner Gathering include turn-based, first-person, indie, life sim, deckbuilding and others.

Chinese Dinner Gathering is available on PC and Windows.

Chinese Dinner Gathering was developed by ParticleInteraction.

Chinese Dinner Gathering is a single player game.

Similar games include The Last Hand, Mad Dice, Animal Cafe, Noctiria, Luminara: The Second Dawn and others.