Skip to main content

Caved In

Caved In Game Cover

Platforms

Web Browser
Caved In Game Cover

About Caved In

Caved In is a single player platformer game. It was developed by The Hooded Olive and was released on February 19, 2021.

This game was made for the brackeys jam 2021.1! This is caved in! A game about feeling alone and getting through it. Sadly I couldn't add sound effects because my computer I was using kept crashing when I tried to import my sound effects. SO... d: This game was made with GDevelop so I could learn something new. Video on the game coming soon.My video on making the game. The Soundtrack The font…

Genres & Tags
Play Modes
Skip Games Like Caved In

Games Like Caved In

Looking for games like Caved In? Here are top platformer recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with PixiEditor, Virtuoso or Pink Hour.

PixiEditor Image
Games like PixiEditor
Virtuoso Image
Games like Virtuoso
Pink Hour Image
Games like Pink Hour
Love In Drawing Image
Games like Love In Drawing
Escape the Game Image
Games like Escape the Game
Candice DeBébé's Scandalous Secrets Image
Games like Candice DeBébé's Scandalous Secrets
You Have 10 Seconds Image
Games like You Have 10 Seconds
Suicide Guy Image
Games like Suicide Guy
Blood Harvest ImageBlood Harvest ImageBlood Harvest Image
Games like Blood Harvest
Realms of Chaos Image
Games like Realms of Chaos
Skip Game Offers

Buy Caved In

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Caved In is a platformer game. Common tags for Caved In include indie.

Caved In is available on Web Browser.

Caved In was released on February 19, 2021.

Caved In was developed by The Hooded Olive.

Caved In is a single player game.

Similar games include PixiEditor, Virtuoso, Pink Hour, Love In Drawing, Escape the Game and others.