Skip to main content

Calcio 98

Calcio 98 Game Cover

Platforms

PCWindows
Calcio 98 Game Cover

About Calcio 98

Calcio 98 is a single player management game. It is being developed by Vertigo srl and will be released on December 1, 2026.

Classic football management, reborn. Calcio 98 is a single-player football management game starting in the 1998/99 season. Created by passionate fans of the genre’s great classics and inspired in particular by the spirit of PC Calcio 7, it brings deep, hands-on club management back to life through tactics, transfers, training, finances and match-day decisions. Build a lasting career Compete i…

Skip Games Like Calcio 98

Games Like Calcio 98

Looking for games like Calcio 98? Here are top management recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with Simple Football League Manager, Retro Football or Director of Management: Football Club.

Skip Game Offers

Buy Calcio 98

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Calcio 98 is a management game. Common tags for Calcio 98 include turn-based, 3D, football (soccer), 2d, esports and others.

Calcio 98 is available on PC and Windows.

Calcio 98 is scheduled to be released on December 1, 2026.

Calcio 98 was developed by Vertigo srl.

Calcio 98 is a single player game.

Similar games include Simple Football League Manager, Retro Football, Director of Management: Football Club, NUTMEG! A Nostalgic Deckbuilding Football Manager, FootLord - Football Manager and others.