Skip to main content

Bury the Debt

Bury the Debt Game Cover

Platforms

LinuxPCWindows
Bury the Debt Game Cover

About Bury the Debt

Bury the Debt is a single player casual simulation game with a fantasy theme.

A quiet graveyard. An endless night. One debt to settle. Death has put you in charge of a neglected cemetery with one simple instruction: turn incoming coffins into payment. At first, every part of the job is yours. Prepare the graves, move the coffins, bury the dead, wait for the cursed earth to finish its work, and collect the Souls, Bones, and Gold left behind.Work the graveyard by hand Every …

Skip Games Like Bury the Debt

Games Like Bury the Debt

Looking for games like Bury the Debt? Here are top casual simulation recommendations with a fantasy focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with Railyard Master, Beer Manufacture Simulator or Quadrillion Carrots.

Skip Game Offers

Buy Bury the Debt

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Bury the Debt is a casual simulation game with fantasy theme. Common tags for Bury the Debt include first-person, 3D, indie, automation, dark humor and others.

Bury the Debt is available on PC, Windows and Linux.

Bury the Debt was developed by Whiskey Games.

Bury the Debt is a single player game.

Similar games include Railyard Master, Beer Manufacture Simulator, Quadrillion Carrots, Rude Supermarket Simulator, Recycling Center Simulator and others.