- October 10, 2025
- EA Digital Illusions CE
Battlefield 6 Phantom Edition
Platforms
About Battlefield 6 Phantom Edition
Battlefield 6 Phantom Edition is a single player and multiplayer shooter game with a warfare theme. It was developed by EA Digital Illusions CE and was released on October 10, 2025.
The Phantom Edition is an upgraded version of Battlefield 6. It includes: BF Pro Token: grants the first Battle Pass, 25 tier skips, and exclusive unlocks. Phantom Pack: a collection of cosmetic items such as 4 soldier skins, two weapon skins, a melee knife skin, a vehicle skin, a weapon sticker, a weapon charm, and a dog tag. Phantom XP Boost Set: temporary boosts for weapon and career XP rates.…










Games Like Battlefield 6 Phantom Edition
Looking for games like Battlefield 6 Phantom Edition? Here are top shooter recommendations with a warfare focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with Battlefield 2042, Battlefield 2042 or Code of War: Shooting Games.
Some of these are affiliate links — if you buy through them, we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Frequently Asked Questions
Battlefield 6 Phantom Edition is a shooter game with warfare theme.
Battlefield 6 Phantom Edition is available on Xbox Series X|S, PC, PlayStation 5, Windows and others.
Battlefield 6 Phantom Edition was released on October 10, 2025.
Battlefield 6 Phantom Edition was developed by EA Digital Illusions CE.
Battlefield 6 Phantom Edition is a single player game with multiplayer support.
Similar games include Battlefield 2042, Battlefield 2042, Code of War: Shooting Games, Code of War: Military Gun Game, iF-22 and others.




















