Skip to main content

Anxiety Simulator

Anxiety Simulator Game Cover

Platforms

PCWindows
Anxiety Simulator Game Cover

About Anxiety Simulator

Anxiety Simulator is a single player casual platformer game with horror and comedy themes.

After taking a short game development class, MowmowProduction was created completely out of boredom. No internet for 4 days, too many random memes saved on a PC, weird sounds, loud music, and pure chaos somehow turned into Anxiety Simulator. Anxiety Simulator is a strange little anxiety relief game where your goal is simple: survive the stress before it becomes too much. Players move through mul…

Skip Games Like Anxiety Simulator

Games Like Anxiety Simulator

Looking for games like Anxiety Simulator? Here are top casual platformer recommendations with a horror and comedy focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with Meme Christmas, Suika Sprunki Edition or Fall Again.

Skip Game Offers

Buy Anxiety Simulator

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Anxiety Simulator is a casual platformer game with horror and comedy themes. Common tags for Anxiety Simulator include 2d, linear, dark humor, psychological, pixel graphics and others.

Anxiety Simulator is available on PC and Windows.

Anxiety Simulator was developed by MowmowProduction.

Anxiety Simulator is a single player game.

Similar games include Meme Christmas, Suika Sprunki Edition, Fall Again, Wacky Volleyball, BodyRecords and others.