Skip to main content

Aether League

Aether League Game Cover

Platforms

PCWindows
Aether League Game Cover

About Aether League

Aether League is a multiplayer tactical management game with a fantasy theme.

Battle opponents built by other players in asynchronous duels with no matchmaking queues or turn timers. Opponent skillbars start hidden. Learn their build as skills are used, then track cooldowns, resources and status effects to predict what comes next. Each duelist has a clear two-class identity, but every player builds them differently so every matchup demands a different answer. Choo…

Skip Games Like Aether League

Games Like Aether League

Looking for games like Aether League? Here are top tactical management recommendations with a fantasy focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with Aethermoor, Celestial Clash or Rpg Rush.

Skip Game Offers

Buy Aether League

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Aether League is a tactical management game with fantasy theme. Common tags for Aether League include turn-based, indie, roguelite, deckbuilding, combat and others.

Aether League is available on PC and Windows.

Aether League was developed by Quirky Duck Studios.

Aether League is a multiplayer game.

Similar games include Aethermoor, Celestial Clash, Rpg Rush, Orix, Nation and others.