Skip to main content

Aera in the Ink Realm

Aera in the Ink Realm Game Cover

Platforms

PCWindows
Aera in the Ink Realm Game Cover

About Aera in the Ink Realm

Aera in the Ink Realm is a single player hack and slash game with fantasy and dark fantasy themes.

Enter cursed books, fight broken stories, and rescue five lost friends in a dark fantasy action RPG.

Skip Games Like Aera in the Ink Realm

Games Like Aera in the Ink Realm

Looking for games like Aera in the Ink Realm? Here are top hack and slash recommendations with a fantasy and dark fantasy focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with Eternal Blade, Sanctity or Lords & Blades.

Skip Game Offers

Buy Aera in the Ink Realm

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Aera in the Ink Realm is a hack and slash game with fantasy and dark fantasy themes. Common tags for Aera in the Ink Realm include indie, female protagonist, atmospheric, third person, story rich and others.

Aera in the Ink Realm is available on PC and Windows.

Aera in the Ink Realm was developed by Mr.O.

Aera in the Ink Realm is a single player game.

Similar games include Eternal Blade, Sanctity, Lords & Blades, MEARTH, Crimson Covenant and others.