Skip to main content

A Lot Of Steps

A Lot Of Steps Game Cover

Platforms

PCWindows
A Lot Of Steps Game Cover

About A Lot Of Steps

A Lot Of Steps is a single player casual platformer game with a comedy theme. It was developed by DreamlessHero and was released on October 16, 2026.

A spiky hill has emerged in front of you. As a curious hillbilly, you have to find out what's on the other side of the hill.

Skip Games Like A Lot Of Steps

Games Like A Lot Of Steps

Looking for games like A Lot Of Steps? Here are top casual platformer recommendations with a comedy focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with Missing Banban, Bucket Knight or Wakey Wakey.

Missing Banban Image
Games like Missing Banban
Bucket Knight Image
Games like Bucket Knight
Wakey Wakey Image
Games like Wakey Wakey
Level Devil Image
Games like Level Devil
Screaming Head Image
Games like Screaming Head
Hidden Capybaras with Orange in the Whimsical Library Image
The Rocky Horror Show Video Game Image
Games like The Rocky Horror Show Video Game
Breadsticks Image
Games like Breadsticks
Rukimin's Disappointing Adventure!: Shobomi and the Phantom Ruins Image
BROTHER!!! Save him! - Hardcore Platformer Image
Games like BROTHER!!! Save him! - Hardcore Platformer
Skip Game Offers

Buy A Lot Of Steps

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

A Lot Of Steps is a casual platformer game with comedy theme. Common tags for A Lot Of Steps include indie, precision platformer, 2d, linear, cartoony and others.

A Lot Of Steps is available on PC and Windows.

A Lot Of Steps was released on October 16, 2026.

A Lot Of Steps was developed by DreamlessHero.

A Lot Of Steps is a single player game.

Similar games include Missing Banban, Bucket Knight, Wakey Wakey, Level Devil, Screaming Head and others.