Skip to main content

Wholesome Cats

Wholesome Cats Game Cover
83%Game Brain Score
87% User Score Based on 8,957 reviews

Platforms

PCTabletAndroidWeb BrowserPhoneiPadMobile PlatformiPhone
Wholesome Cats Game Cover

About Wholesome Cats

Wholesome Cats is a single player casual role playing game. It was developed by Angela He and was released on October 7, 2018. It received positive reviews from players.

Befriend and collect cute cats as you explore an island of wholesome kitties! Can you discover the secrets of this cat island and restore harmony to catkind?

Skip Games Like Wholesome Cats

Games Like Wholesome Cats

Looking for games like Wholesome Cats? Here are top casual role playing recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with Knightmares, Epic Battle Fantasy 3 or Eiyuden Chronicle: Rising.

Knightmares Image
Games like Knightmares
Epic Battle Fantasy 3 Image
Games like Epic Battle Fantasy 3
Eiyuden Chronicle: Rising Image
Games like Eiyuden Chronicle: Rising
Moonstone Island Image
Games like Moonstone Island
Spirit Mancer Image
Games like Spirit Mancer
Hello Kitty Island Adventure Image
Games like Hello Kitty Island Adventure
DAVE THE DIVER Image
Games like DAVE THE DIVER
Mika and the Witch's Mountain Image
Games like Mika and the Witch's Mountain
Kingdom Rush Image
Games like Kingdom Rush
Nuclear Blaze Image
Games like Nuclear Blaze
Skip Game Offers

Buy Wholesome Cats

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Wholesome Cats is a casual role playing game. Common tags for Wholesome Cats include free to play, indie, 2d and cute.

Wholesome Cats is available on PC, Web Browser, Phone, iPad and others.

Wholesome Cats was released on October 7, 2018.

Wholesome Cats was developed by Angela He.

Wholesome Cats has received positive reviews from players.

Wholesome Cats is a single player game.

Similar games include Knightmares, Epic Battle Fantasy 3, Eiyuden Chronicle: Rising, Moonstone Island, Spirit Mancer and others.