Skip to main content

˙uʍop ǝpısdn ɯ,ı 'ǝɯ dןǝɥ

˙uʍop ǝpısdn ɯ,ı 'ǝɯ dןǝɥ Game Cover

Platforms

Web Browser
˙uʍop ǝpısdn ɯ,ı 'ǝɯ dןǝɥ Game Cover

About ˙uʍop ǝpısdn ɯ,ı 'ǝɯ dןǝɥ

˙uʍop ǝpısdn ɯ,ı 'ǝɯ dןǝɥ is a single player platformer game with a horror theme. It was developed by Kertis Jones and was released on May 2, 2018.

˙uʍop ǝpısdn ɯ,ı 'ǝɯ dןǝɥ is an experimental game on several fronts. Design wise, this game is a fairly standard 2D platformer with 2 major caveats: Gravity falls up, and the further you progress the less you can see. You must make your way to the safety of solid ground as you navigate through this casadastraphobic nightmare. Despite the odd premise, the biggest experiment in ˙uʍop ǝpısdn ɯ,ı 'ǝɯ…

Skip Games Like ˙uʍop ǝpısdn ɯ,ı 'ǝɯ dןǝɥ

Games Like ˙uʍop ǝpısdn ɯ,ı 'ǝɯ dןǝɥ

Looking for games like ˙uʍop ǝpısdn ɯ,ı 'ǝɯ dןǝɥ? Here are top platformer recommendations with a horror focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with 7, Karmaflow: The Rock Opera Videogame or Demon Peak.

7 Image7 Image7 Image
Games like 7
Karmaflow: The Rock Opera Videogame Image
Games like Karmaflow: The Rock Opera Videogame
Demon Peak Image
Games like Demon Peak
Ctrl CV Image
Games like Ctrl CV
REDO! Image
Games like REDO!
1 Screen Platformer Image
Games like 1 Screen Platformer
Noreya: The Gold Project Image
Games like Noreya: The Gold Project
Full Void Image
Games like Full Void
Closure Image
Games like Closure
Angel's Gear Image
Games like Angel's Gear
Skip Game Offers

Buy ˙uʍop ǝpısdn ɯ,ı 'ǝɯ dןǝɥ

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

˙uʍop ǝpısdn ɯ,ı 'ǝɯ dןǝɥ is a platformer game with horror theme. Common tags for ˙uʍop ǝpısdn ɯ,ı 'ǝɯ dןǝɥ include indie, 2d, experimental and dark.

˙uʍop ǝpısdn ɯ,ı 'ǝɯ dןǝɥ is available on Web Browser.

˙uʍop ǝpısdn ɯ,ı 'ǝɯ dןǝɥ was released on May 2, 2018.

˙uʍop ǝpısdn ɯ,ı 'ǝɯ dןǝɥ was developed by Kertis Jones.

˙uʍop ǝpısdn ɯ,ı 'ǝɯ dןǝɥ is a single player game.

Similar games include 7, Karmaflow: The Rock Opera Videogame, Demon Peak, Ctrl CV, REDO! and others.