Skip to main content

Carrot Clicker

Carrot Clicker Game Cover

Platforms

Windows
Carrot Clicker Game Cover

About Carrot Clicker

Carrot Clicker is a single player action game. It was developed by AdrianRiley and was released on August 18, 2025.

Carrot Clicker is a simple, no-frills idle/clicker game where it’s just you, your mouse, and an endless pile of carrots. No upgrades, no boosts, no shortcuts—just pure clicking satisfaction. Every click earns you one carrot, and every carrot adds to your total score. It’s a test of patience, persistence, and finger stamina. Stripped down to the bare essentials, Carrot Clicker captures the esse…

Genres & Tags
Play Modes
Skip Games Like Carrot Clicker

Games Like Carrot Clicker

Looking for games like Carrot Clicker? Here are top action recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with Starship Clicker, Achievement Clicker 2019 or Achievement Clicker 2018.

Skip Game Offers

Buy Carrot Clicker

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Carrot Clicker is a action game. Common tags for Carrot Clicker include indie and clicker.

Carrot Clicker is available on Windows.

Carrot Clicker was released on August 18, 2025.

Carrot Clicker was developed by AdrianRiley.

Carrot Clicker is a single player game.

Similar games include Starship Clicker, Achievement Clicker 2019, Achievement Clicker 2018, Community Button, 只有文字的挂机刷宝游戏 and others.