- March 26, 2020
- DANGEN Entertainment
Ara Fell:
Platforms
About Ara Fell:
Ara Fell: is a single player open world role playing game with fantasy and anime themes. It was developed by DANGEN Entertainment and was released on March 26, 2020. It received mostly positive reviews from players.
Ara Fell: Enhanced Edition is a 16-bit era, Japanese-style role-playing game.







Games Like Ara Fell:
Looking for games like Ara Fell:? Here are top open world role playing recommendations with a fantasy and anime focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with Ara Fell: Enhanced Edition, Rise of the Third Power or Knight Bewitched 2.
Some of these are affiliate links — if you buy through them, we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Frequently Asked Questions
Ara Fell: is a open world role playing game with fantasy and anime themes. Common tags for Ara Fell: include indie, female protagonist, story rich and retro.
Ara Fell: is available on Xbox Series X|S, Phone, Xbox One, Windows and others.
Ara Fell: was released on March 26, 2020.
Ara Fell: was developed by DANGEN Entertainment.
Ara Fell: has received mostly positive reviews from players.
Ara Fell: is a single player game.
Similar games include Ara Fell: Enhanced Edition, Rise of the Third Power, Knight Bewitched 2, Frontier Hunter: Erza’s Wheel of Fortune, WitchSpring R and others.












