Skip to main content

4-Block Dungeon (prototype)

4-Block Dungeon (prototype) Game Cover
59%Game Brain Score
59% User Score Based on 21 reviews

Platforms

Web BrowserWindows
4-Block Dungeon (prototype) Game Cover

About 4-Block Dungeon (prototype)

4-Block Dungeon (prototype) is a single player puzzle game. It was developed by SquareDev and was released on September 6, 2019. It received neutral reviews from players.

UPDATE 3: Added a test version of the game that implements a stamina system (download only). More info in the devlog. UPDATE 2:  fixed a few bugs and tweaked a couple of things. UPDATE: I updated both versions of the game with a couple of tweaks and performance improvements.This is a very early prototype  In this game, you create the dungeon and explore it at the same time! Control the falling pie…

Skip Games Like 4-Block Dungeon (prototype)

Games Like 4-Block Dungeon (prototype)

Looking for games like 4-Block Dungeon (prototype)? Here are top puzzle recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with Scrapnaut: Prologue, Swordcery: Prologue or Survival Machine.

Scrapnaut: Prologue Image
Games like Scrapnaut: Prologue
Swordcery: Prologue Image
Games like Swordcery: Prologue
Survival Machine Image
Games like Survival Machine
MineMogul Image
Games like MineMogul
Super Dungeon Maker Image
Games like Super Dungeon Maker
Hotel Magnate Image
Games like Hotel Magnate
Human Host Image
Games like Human Host
The Gold River Project Image
Games like The Gold River Project
Dungeons & Kingdoms Image
Games like Dungeons & Kingdoms
Stackflow Image
Games like Stackflow
Skip Game Offers

Buy 4-Block Dungeon (prototype)

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

4-Block Dungeon (prototype) is a puzzle game. Common tags for 4-Block Dungeon (prototype) include indie, roguelite, exploration and dungeon crawler.

4-Block Dungeon (prototype) is available on Web Browser and Windows.

4-Block Dungeon (prototype) was released on September 6, 2019.

4-Block Dungeon (prototype) was developed by SquareDev.

4-Block Dungeon (prototype) has received neutral reviews from players.

4-Block Dungeon (prototype) is a single player game.

Similar games include Scrapnaut: Prologue, Swordcery: Prologue, Survival Machine, MineMogul, Super Dungeon Maker and others.