Skip to main content

Voxel Battle Simulator

Voxel Battle Simulator Game Cover

Platforms

Nintendo SwitchPCWindows
Voxel Battle Simulator Game Cover

About Voxel Battle Simulator

Voxel Battle Simulator is a single player and multiplayer tactical real-time strategy game with warfare and historical themes. It was developed by ROOKIEZ FROM WARSAW and was released on April 29, 2021.

Here is a battle simulator like no other. It’s made of SILLY VOXELS. Experience massive and wacky battles. Play on 90 maps in 6 different environments. Use infantry, tanks, rockets and more…

Skip Games Like Voxel Battle Simulator

Games Like Voxel Battle Simulator

Looking for games like Voxel Battle Simulator? Here are top tactical real-time strategy recommendations with a warfare and historical focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with Z-Company, Totally Accurate Battle Simulator or Bitten!.

Skip Game Offers

Buy Voxel Battle Simulator

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Voxel Battle Simulator is a tactical real-time strategy game with warfare and historical themes. Common tags for Voxel Battle Simulator include indie, world war ii, war, voxel, tanks and others.

Voxel Battle Simulator is available on Nintendo Switch, PC and Windows.

Voxel Battle Simulator was released on April 29, 2021.

Voxel Battle Simulator was developed by ROOKIEZ FROM WARSAW.

Voxel Battle Simulator is a single player game with multiplayer and local co-op support.

Similar games include Z-Company, Totally Accurate Battle Simulator, Bitten!, Jumplord, Bang-On Balls: Chronicles and others.