Skip to main content

Cosmic Blaze

Cosmic Blaze Game Cover

Platforms

Windows
Cosmic Blaze Game Cover

About Cosmic Blaze

Cosmic Blaze is a single player shooter game. It was developed by Shitty Maker and was released on February 5, 2024.

Cosmic Blaze is a short space shooter in which asteroids constantly theaten the planet. Shoot fireworks to protect it from being destroyed. Your fireworks go faster with time, but so do the asteroidsGet fireworks upgrades by surviving a certain amount of timeDifficulty increases with time : how long can you survive ? Cosmic Blaze is intended as a short prototype, but I might update it later with m…

Skip Games Like Cosmic Blaze

Games Like Cosmic Blaze

Looking for games like Cosmic Blaze? Here are top shooter recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with Furious Angels, Time Wasters or SALVATOR.

Furious Angels Image
Games like Furious Angels
Time Wasters Image
Games like Time Wasters
SALVATOR Image
Games like SALVATOR
Titan Attacks! Image
Games like Titan Attacks!
ShipLord Image
Games like ShipLord
Bit Blaster XL Image
Games like Bit Blaster XL
Void Scrappers Image
Games like Void Scrappers
Utopia Must Fall Image
Games like Utopia Must Fall
Space Killer Image
Games like Space Killer
Sparkle 2 Image
Games like Sparkle 2
Skip Game Offers

Buy Cosmic Blaze

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Cosmic Blaze is a shooter game. Common tags for Cosmic Blaze include indie, 2d, space and short.

Cosmic Blaze is available on Windows.

Cosmic Blaze was released on February 5, 2024.

Cosmic Blaze was developed by Shitty Maker.

Cosmic Blaze is a single player game.

Similar games include Furious Angels, Time Wasters, SALVATOR, Titan Attacks!, ShipLord and others.