Skip to main content

That House

That House Game Cover

Platforms

Web Browser
That House Game Cover

About That House

That House is a single player action game with a horror theme. It was developed by thatguynm and was released on November 19, 2019.

Called by a mysterious voice to your childhood home, uncover the secrets that haunt the house and make it out alive in this Bitsy3D horror-adventure.-------------------------------------------------------------------This is a simple test for a nice first-person B3D template, which you will be able to drop your game data in. Works on both desktop and mobile (since it's Bitsy).UPDATE: Don't make a 3…

Skip Games Like That House

Games Like That House

Looking for games like That House? Here are top action recommendations with a horror focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with ASYLUM, eXperience 112 or Dead Secret.

ASYLUM Image
Games like ASYLUM
eXperience 112 Image
Games like eXperience 112
Dead Secret Image
Games like Dead Secret
The Case of Arcadia Springs Image
Games like The Case of Arcadia Springs
Curse Image
Games like Curse
Westmark Manor Image
Games like Westmark Manor
Castle Of Secrets: Prologue Image
Games like Castle Of Secrets: Prologue
THIEF'S SHELTER Image
Games like THIEF'S SHELTER
Cantaloupe Chronicle Image
Games like Cantaloupe Chronicle
Once Alive Image
Games like Once Alive
Skip Game Offers

Buy That House

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

That House is a action game with horror theme. Common tags for That House include 3D and indie.

That House is available on Web Browser.

That House was released on November 19, 2019.

That House was developed by thatguynm.

That House is a single player game.

Similar games include ASYLUM, eXperience 112, Dead Secret, The Case of Arcadia Springs, Curse and others.