Skip to main content

Siege and Shield

Siege and Shield Game Cover

Platforms

Windows
Siege and Shield Game Cover

About Siege and Shield

Siege and Shield is a single player action game with a fantasy theme. It was developed by SirChopwood and was released on January 21, 2023.

A game created by Team [REDACTED] for the CGD'23 event at Staffordshire University. Controls Controls: WASD - MoveMouse - LookShift+LMB - Debug AttackSpace - Jump/DoubleJumpSpace (near wall) - WallrunE - Debug toggle Build Mode123 - In Build Mode switch actionLMB - In Build Mode Use actionScrollWheel - In Build Mode select optionTab - In Build Mode start next wave Aim/Goal: Protect the castle from…

Skip Games Like Siege and Shield

Games Like Siege and Shield

Looking for games like Siege and Shield? Here are top action recommendations with a fantasy focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with Mages Defense, Age of Damnation or Getting Over Snake.

Skip Game Offers

Buy Siege and Shield

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Siege and Shield is a action game with fantasy theme. Common tags for Siege and Shield include 3D, indie and tower defense.

Siege and Shield is available on Windows.

Siege and Shield was released on January 21, 2023.

Siege and Shield was developed by SirChopwood.

Siege and Shield is a single player game.

Similar games include Mages Defense, Age of Damnation, Getting Over Snake, Unionatic, Bonsai Castles and others.