Skip to main content

Run Duarte Run

Run Duarte Run Game Cover

Platforms

Web Browser
Run Duarte Run Game Cover

About Run Duarte Run

Run Duarte Run is a single player role playing game. It was developed by goethejam003 and was released on November 22, 2016.

A game created in Mexico City as a part of the Gr8ArtGames gamejam series by Goethe-Institute and Maschinen-MenschGameplay Video:https://youtu.be/mkuR5CXGCEMThis game use the projection of the image, like a hologram, so it can only be used in equipment adapted for it.This game is the story of a politician who lies, steals, run away and ends up in jail, is not based on a real story, but on many rea…

Genres & Tags
Play Modes
Skip Games Like Run Duarte Run

Games Like Run Duarte Run

Looking for games like Run Duarte Run? Here are top role playing recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with Tropico 5 Complete Collection, 8 or Midnight Witch Starlight.

Skip Game Offers

Buy Run Duarte Run

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Run Duarte Run is a role playing game. Common tags for Run Duarte Run include indie.

Run Duarte Run is available on Web Browser.

Run Duarte Run was released on November 22, 2016.

Run Duarte Run was developed by goethejam003.

Run Duarte Run is a single player game.

Similar games include Tropico 5 Complete Collection, 8, Midnight Witch Starlight, Welcome to the Karoshi Club, Lotus Reverie: First Nexus and others.