Skip to main content

Galaxy Shooter

Galaxy Shooter Game Cover

Platforms

Web Browser
Galaxy Shooter Game Cover

About Galaxy Shooter

Galaxy Shooter is a single player action game. It was developed by James LaFritz and was released on April 6, 2021.

A 2D space shooter playable on the web that is similar to classic retro arcade games like Galaga.    I finished and completed the 2D Game Development Course and developed all major gaming mechanics from scratch from player movement, enemies, spawn managers, powers, speed boosts, powers, effects, menus, UI, and more by using C# and Unity3D.  The project took 4 weeks for me to complete from…

Genres & Tags
Play Modes
Skip Games Like Galaxy Shooter

Games Like Galaxy Shooter

Looking for games like Galaxy Shooter? Here are top action recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with Space Shooter Pro, Space Shooter Pro Redux or Super Galaxy Squadron EX Turbo.

Skip Game Offers

Buy Galaxy Shooter

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Galaxy Shooter is a action game. Common tags for Galaxy Shooter include indie and 2d.

Galaxy Shooter is available on Web Browser.

Galaxy Shooter was released on April 6, 2021.

Galaxy Shooter was developed by James LaFritz.

Galaxy Shooter is a single player game.

Similar games include Space Shooter Pro, Space Shooter Pro Redux, Super Galaxy Squadron EX Turbo, LasTar, Void Miner – Incremental Asteroids Roguelite and others.