Skip to main content

Football Frenzy

Football Frenzy Game Cover

Platforms

Web Browser
Football Frenzy Game Cover

About Football Frenzy

Football Frenzy is a single player action game.

Football Frenzy is an American Football game. It allows players to pick from a selection of ten fictional teams to play in an eight-team single elimination tournament (for one player) or in a head-to-head game (for two players). The action is seen from a top-down view of the field but with the players seen from an angled view. Before a play, the offensive player can select from eight running plays…

Genres & Tags
Play Modes
Skip Games Like Football Frenzy

Games Like Football Frenzy

Looking for games like Football Frenzy? Here are top action recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with CHARRUA SOCCER, Super Arcade Football or Super 8 Football.

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Football Frenzy is a action game. Common tags for Football Frenzy include free to play.

Football Frenzy is available on Web Browser.

Football Frenzy was developed by SNK.

Football Frenzy is a single player game.

Similar games include CHARRUA SOCCER, Super Arcade Football, Super 8 Football, Axis Football 2015, Football Simulator and others.