Skip to main content

Dust Bunny Takeover

Dust Bunny Takeover Game Cover

Platforms

Web Browser
Dust Bunny Takeover Game Cover

About Dust Bunny Takeover

Dust Bunny Takeover is a single player action game. It was developed by Evan Ibarra and was released on August 8, 2022.

You play as a Roomba in the dorm of a student who held a party the night before an RA room inspection. You must team up with The Cat to fight the valiant dust bunny population and make the room presentable. Completed in 48 hours for the Gacha Jam, in which participants roll a genre, feature and theme to make a game with. Our team rolled RACING, RUNNER, and SWORDPLAY.Due to limited time, we did not…

Genres & Tags
Play Modes
Skip Games Like Dust Bunny Takeover

Games Like Dust Bunny Takeover

Looking for games like Dust Bunny Takeover? Here are top action recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with Bauer, Glacier Racer or Ebenezer and the Invisible World.

Skip Game Offers

Buy Dust Bunny Takeover

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Dust Bunny Takeover is a action game. Common tags for Dust Bunny Takeover include indie.

Dust Bunny Takeover is available on Web Browser.

Dust Bunny Takeover was released on August 8, 2022.

Dust Bunny Takeover was developed by Evan Ibarra.

Dust Bunny Takeover is a single player game.

Similar games include Bauer, Glacier Racer, Ebenezer and the Invisible World, Murder, FAITH: The Unholy Trinity and others.