Skip to main content

Bad Ben

Bad Ben Game Cover
94%Game Brain Score
94% User Score Based on 313 reviews

Platforms

Web Browser
Bad Ben Game Cover

About Bad Ben

Bad Ben is a single player simulation game with horror, mystery and comedy themes. It was developed by corpsepile and was released on October 18, 2021. It received very positive reviews from players.

Experience the first Found Footage Video Game that isn’t about Slender Man (citation needed)! Based on the cult hit micro-micro-micro-budget film series, the Bad Ben game is here to take the beloved franchise digital. Take the role of Tom Riley—voiced by the man himself, Nigel Bach—as he once again makes the incredibly informed decision to buy a house sight unseen at a sheriff’s auction. Obviousl…

Skip Games Like Bad Ben

Games Like Bad Ben

Looking for games like Bad Ben? Here are top simulation recommendations with a horror, mystery and comedy focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with Creepy Shift: House For Sale, Dead Take or Layers of Fear.

Creepy Shift: House For Sale Image
Games like Creepy Shift: House For Sale
Dead Take Image
Games like Dead Take
Layers of Fear Image
Games like Layers of Fear
Claire Image
Games like Claire
Sagebrush Image
Games like Sagebrush
İfrit Image
Games like İfrit
Ontotis Image
Games like Ontotis
Okaeri Image
Games like Okaeri
The Swine Image
Games like The Swine
Murder House Image
Games like Murder House
Skip Game Offers

Buy Bad Ben

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Bad Ben is a simulation game with horror, mystery and comedy themes. Common tags for Bad Ben include indie, exploration, narrative and third person.

Bad Ben is available on Web Browser.

Bad Ben was released on October 18, 2021.

Bad Ben was developed by corpsepile.

Bad Ben has received very positive reviews from players.

Bad Ben is a single player game.

Similar games include Creepy Shift: House For Sale, Dead Take, Layers of Fear, Claire, Sagebrush and others.