Skip to main content

A Spooky Cat-venture

A Spooky Cat-venture Game Cover
50%Game Brain Score
50% User Score Based on 1 reviews

Platforms

Web Browser
A Spooky Cat-venture Game Cover

About A Spooky Cat-venture

A Spooky Cat-venture is a single player action game with a horror theme. It was developed by SuperBlueYoshi and was released on October 23, 2023. It received neutral reviews from players.

Explore the abandoned mansion and collect clues about the house's former owner to solve the mystery of the mansion while avoiding the ghost that is pursuing you throughout your quest. Controls:  Arrow keys - move player (left, right, up, down)  Hold SHIFT (left or right) - Run  SPACE - Complete dialogue or interact with certain objects ENTER/RETURN - Move to the next dialogue M - Mute/unmute music…

Skip Games Like A Spooky Cat-venture

Games Like A Spooky Cat-venture

Looking for games like A Spooky Cat-venture? Here are top action recommendations with a horror focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with SHADOW MANSION, Paranormal Activity: The Lost Soul or The Dark Occult.

SHADOW MANSION Image
Games like SHADOW MANSION
Paranormal Activity: The Lost Soul Image
Games like Paranormal Activity: The Lost Soul
The Dark Occult Image
Games like The Dark Occult
Evie Image
Games like Evie
Conscience Image
Games like Conscience
Whispering Lane Image
Games like Whispering Lane
Wild Season Image
Games like Wild Season
All Is Dust Image
Games like All Is Dust
Don't Knock Twice Image
Games like Don't Knock Twice
The Unwelcomed Image
Games like The Unwelcomed
Skip Game Offers

Buy A Spooky Cat-venture

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

A Spooky Cat-venture is a action game with horror theme. Common tags for A Spooky Cat-venture include indie and cats.

A Spooky Cat-venture is available on Web Browser.

A Spooky Cat-venture was released on October 23, 2023.

A Spooky Cat-venture was developed by SuperBlueYoshi.

A Spooky Cat-venture has received neutral reviews from players.

A Spooky Cat-venture is a single player game.

Similar games include SHADOW MANSION, Paranormal Activity: The Lost Soul, The Dark Occult, Evie, Conscience and others.